Home Families Overview Families Genera Species


Gattungen (Genera)
 

    Abacetus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Abax (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Abdera (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ablabus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Abraeus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Abryna (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Acalles (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acalolepta (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Acalyptus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acanthocinus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acanthoderes (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acanthoscelides (Bruchidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acentrotypus (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Achenium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Achopera (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acidota (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acilius (Dytiscidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Acilius (Dytiscidae, Orientalische Region)
    Acinopus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acmaeoderella (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acmaeops (Cerambycidae,Palaearctic Region)
    Acridoschema (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Acritus (Histeridae,Palaearctic Region)
    Acrocinus (Cerambycidae, Neotropical Region)
    Acrocyrtidus (Cerambycidae,Palaearctic Region)
    Acrolocha (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acrossus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Acrossus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acrotona (Staphylinidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Acrotona (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acrotrichis (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acrulia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Actenicerus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Actenodia (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Actidium (Ptiliidae,  Palaearctic Region)
    Actinopteryx (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Actocharis (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acupalpus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acylophorus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Adalia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Adelostoma (Tenebrionidae, Palaeartic Region)
    Adelotopus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Aderus (Aderidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Adesmia (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Adistemia (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Adrastus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aegialia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aegus (Lucanidae, Orientalische Region)
    Aegus (Lucanidae, Australische Region)
    Aeletes (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aeolesthes (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Aepus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aethiessa (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aesalus (Lucanidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Afrorthocerus (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region
    Agabus (Dytiscidae, Paläarktische Region)
    Aganocrossus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Aganocrossus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Agapanthia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agaricophagus (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agathidium (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agelastica (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agenysa (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
    Agestrata (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Aglenus (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agoliinus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agolius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agonum (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agrilinus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agriotes (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agrypnus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ahasverus (Silvanidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aizobius (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Akis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region )

    Allardiana (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
    Aleochara (Staphylinidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Aleochara (Staphylinidae, Oriental Region)
    Aleochara (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Alianta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Alloblackburneus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Allodissus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Allogymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Alocoderus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aloconota (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Alosimus (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Alosterna (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Alphasida (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Alphitobius (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Alphitophagus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Altica (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Amalorrhynchus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Amalus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Amara (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Amaraochara (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Amarygmus (Tenebrionidae, Australische Region)
    Amarygmus (Tenebrionidae, Orientalische Region)
    Amauronyx (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Amblystomus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Amidobia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Amidorus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Amischa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Amitao (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Ammoecius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Amorphocephala (Brentidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ampedus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region))
    Amphichroum (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Amphicyllis (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Amphimallon (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Amphiops (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Amphotis, (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anacaena (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anaedus (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
    Anaglyptus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anaspis (Scraptiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anastrangalia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anathesis (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anatis (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Anchomenus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Anchonidium (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ancistronycha (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ancognatha (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Ancylopus (Endomychidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Anisandrus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anisodactylus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anisorrhina (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Anisotoma (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anisosticta (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anisoxya (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anitys (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anobium (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anochilia (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Anomala (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Anomala (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anomalipus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Anomalocera (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Anomius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anommatus (Bothrideridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anomognathus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anoplodera (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anoplotrupes (Geotrupidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anoplus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anostirus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anotylus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anoxia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anthaxia  (Buprestidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Anthaxia  (Buprestidae, Palaearkt. Region)
    Anthelephila (Anthicidae, Oriental Region)
    Anthelephila (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Antherophagus (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Anthia (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region))

    Anthia (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anthicus (Anthicidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Anthicus (Anthicidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Anthobium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anthocomus (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anthonomus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anthophagus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anthracus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Anthracus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anthrenocerus (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anthrenus (Dermestidae Ethiopian Region)
    Anthrenus (Dermestidae Palaearctic Region)
    Anthribus (Anthribidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anubis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Apentanodes (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aphanisticus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aphanochroa (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Aphidecta (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aphodius (Scarabaeidae Oriental Region)
    Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aphodobius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Aphrodisium (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Aphthona (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Apion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aplocnemus (Dasytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aploderus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aplotarsus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Apobletes (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Apocnosis (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Apoderus (Attelabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Apolecta (Anthribidae, Australian Region)
    Apomecyna (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Apomecyna (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Aprostoma (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Apteropeda (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Araecerus (Anthribidae, Australische Region)
    Araecerus (Anthribidae, Palaearktische  Region)
    Araespor (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Archarius (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Archicolliuris (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Arena (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Argopus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Argyrophegges (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
   

Arhopalus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Aromia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Arpedium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Arthrodeis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Asaphidion (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Asemum (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Asida  (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aspidapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aspidimorpha (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian. Reg.)
    Aspidimorpha (Chrysomelidae, Orient. Reg.)
    Aspidiphorus (Sphindidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Asprotera (Colydiidae, Zopheridae, Ethiopian Region)
    Astenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Asteriza (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
    Astraea (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Ataenius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Atelais (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Atheta (Staphylinidae, Oriental Region)
    Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Atheta (Staphylinidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Atholus (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Atholus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Athous (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Atomaria (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Atrecus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Attactagenus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Attagenus (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Attalus (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Attelabus (Attelabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Atyscus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Augyles (Heteroceridae, Oriental Region)
    Augyles (Heteroceridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aulacobaris (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aulacoderus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aulacoryssus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Aulonium (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aulonogyrus (Gyrinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aulonothroscus (Throscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Australoneda (Coccinellidae, Australian Region)
    Autalia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Axinotarsus (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Badister (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Baeocrara (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Baranowskiella (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Baris (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Barynotus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Barypeithes (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Basitropis (Anthribidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Batocera (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Batocera (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Batophila (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Batoscelis (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Batrisodes (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Beccariola (Endomychidae, Australian Region)
    Belionota (Buprestidae, Oriental Region)
    Belionota (Buprestidae, Australian  Region)
    Bembidion (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Bembidion (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Berberomeloe (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Berginus (Mycetophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Berosus (Hydrophilidae, Australische Region)
    Berosus (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
    Berosus (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bethelium (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Betulapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bhutania (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
    Bibloplectus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bidessus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Biphyllus (Biphyllidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bisnius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bitoma (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Bitoma (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
    Bitoma (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bityle (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Blabephorus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Blaps (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bledius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Blemus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Blepephaeus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Blepharida (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Blethisa (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Blitophaga (Silphidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bodilus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Boeomimetes (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Bolbelasmus (Geotrupidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bolitobius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bolitochara (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Bolitophagus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Boreophilia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Borneochroma (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Bostrichoplites (Bostrichidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Bostrichus (Bostrichidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Botanochara (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
    Bothrideres (Bothrideridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bothynoderes (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bothynus (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Brachiaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Brachinus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Brachinus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brachonyx, (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brachyderes (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brachygluta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brachygonus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brachymacroma (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Brachymitra (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Brachyodes (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Brachypera (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brachyphrynus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Brachypterolus (Kateretidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brachypteroma (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brachypterus (Kateretidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Brachyta (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Brachysomus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brachytarsus (Anthribidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brachyusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bradybaenus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Bradybatus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bradycellus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brevechelidonium (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Brindalus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bromius (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Broscus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Broxilus (Lycidae, Australian Region)
    Bruchidius (Bruchidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bruchus (Bruchidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brundinia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bryaxis (Pselaphidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brychius (Haliplidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bryophacis (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bubas (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Buprestis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Byctiscus (Rhynchitidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Byrrhus (Byrrhidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Byturus (Byturidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cabalia (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cabirutus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Caccobius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Caccobius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Caedius (Tenebrionidae, Australian Region)
    Caelorrhina  (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Caelostomus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Caenocara (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Caenopsis (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Caenorhinus (Rhynchitidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Caenoscelis (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cafius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Calambus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Calamosternus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Calathus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Callidium (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Callimellum (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Callipogon (Cerambycidae, Neotropical Region)
    Callirhipis (Callirhipidae, Oriental Region)
    Callistethus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Callistus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Callosobruchus (Bruchidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Calochroa (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Calodera (Staphylinidae, Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Calodromius (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Calodromus (Brentidae, Oriental Region)
    Calomera (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Calomera (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Calomera (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Calomicrus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Calophaena (Carabidae, Neotropical Region)
    Calosirus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Calosoma (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Calosoma (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Calvia (Coccinellidae Palaearctic Region)
    Calyptomerus (Clambidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Campsiura (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Cantharis (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cantharolethrus (Lucanidae, Neotropical Region)
    Canthon (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Canthydrus (Notridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Capnodis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Carabdytes (Dytiscidae, Australian Region)
   

Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Carcinops (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cardiophorus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Carinatodorcadion (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Carpelimus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Carphacis (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Carpophilus, (Nitidulidae, Oriental Region)
    Carpophilus, (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Carterus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cartodere (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Casapus (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cassida (Chrysomelidae, Etiopian Region)
    Cassida (Chrysomelidae, Oriental Region)
    Cassida (Chrysomelidae, Palaeartic Region)
    Castiarina (Buprestidae, Australian Region)
    Catapion (Aponidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Catascopus (Carabidae, Australische Region)
    Catascopus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Catascopus (Carabidae, Orientalische Region)
    Catharsius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Catharsius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Cathartus (Silvanidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cathormiocerus Ccurculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Catomus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Catopidius (Cholevidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Catops (Cholevidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Caulotrupis (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cenoscelis (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Cephalostenus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cephennium (Scydmaenidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ceralces (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cerambyx (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cerapheles (Melyridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ceratapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ceratophyus (Geotrupidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cerchanotus (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
    Cercyon (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
    Cercyon (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cereopsius  (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Cerobates (Brentidae, Oriental Region)
    Cerocoma (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ceroplesis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Ceropria (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
    Ceruchus (Lucanidae, Palaerctic Region)
    Cerylon (Cerylonidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cetonia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ceutorhynchus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chaetabraeus, (Histeridae, Ethiopian Region)
    Chaetabraeus, (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Chaetarthria, (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chaetocnema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chaetophora (Byrrhidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chalcionellus (Histeridae, Ethiopian Region)
    Chalcophora (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chalcothea (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Chalcolepidius (Elateridae, Neotropical Region)
    Chalconotus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Chalcophora (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chalcophorella (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Charagmus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Charopus (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chasmogenus (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
    Cheirodes (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Cheirodes (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cheironitis (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Cheironitis (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chelidonium (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Chelymorpha (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
    Chilocorus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chilothorax (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chlaenius (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Chlaenius (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Chlaenius (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chloridolum (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Chlorophorus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Choleva (Cholevidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chondrorrhina (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Choragus (Anthribidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chromacilla (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Chromalizus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Chromovalgus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chrysanthia (Oedemeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chrysobothris (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chrysochares (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chrysodema (Buprestidae, Australian Region)
    Chrysodema (Buprestidae, Orinetal Region)
   

Chrysomela (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Chrysolina (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cicindela (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cicones (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cidnopus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cilea (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cillenus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cimberis (Cimberidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cionus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cis (Cisidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cisseicoraebus (Buprestidae, Oriental Region)
    Clambus (Clambidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Clanoptilus (Melyridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cleonis (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cleopomiarus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cleopus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Clerus (Cleridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Clinidium (Carabidae Palaearctic Region)
    Clinteria (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Clitobius (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Clitostethus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Clivina  (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Clivina  (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Clivina (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Cloniophorus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
   

Clytra (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Clytus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cnemolia (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Cneocnemis (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
    Coccidula (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Coccinella (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Coccinula (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Coeliodes (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Coeliodinus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Coelositona (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Coelostoma (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
    Coelostoma (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Coenochilus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Coenochilus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Coilodera (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Colaspidema (Chyrsomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Colenis (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Colliuris (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Colobicus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Colobicus (Colydiidae, Zopheridae, Oriental Region)
    Colobicus (Colydiidae, Zopheridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Colobopterus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Colon (Colonidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Colotes (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Colposcelis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Colpotus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Colydium (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Colymbetes (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Combocerus (Erotylidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Compsomera (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Conchyloctenia (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Coniocleonus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Conognatha (Buprestidae, Neotropical Region)
    Conopalpus (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Copelatus (Dytiscidae, Orientalische Region)
    Coprimorphus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Copris (Scarabaeidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Copris (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Copris (Scarabaeidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Coprophanaeus (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Coprophilus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Coptengis (Erotylidae, Australian Region)
    Coptocephala (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Coptocercus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Coptodera (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Coptomia (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Coptocercus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Coraebosoma (Buprestidae, Oriental Region)
    Coraebus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cordalia (Staphylinidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Cordicomus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cordylepherus (Melyridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Corticaria (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Corticarina (Latridiidae,  Palaearctic Region)
    Corticeus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Corticus (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cortodera (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Corylophus (Corylophidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Corymbia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Coryphium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cosmobaris (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cosmodela (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Cotaster (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cotinis (Scarabaeidae, Nearktische Region)
    Cotinis (Scarabaeidae, Neotropische Region)
    Cousya (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Coxelus (Colydiidae, Zopheridae) (Ethiopian Region)
    Crassichroma (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Crataraea (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Craterocyphus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Cratognathus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Crenitis (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Creophilus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Crepidodera (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Crioceris (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cristenes (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
   

Crossotus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)

    Cryphaeus (Tenebrionidae, Australian Region)
    Cryphalus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cryptamorpha (Silvanidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Crypticus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Cryptolaemus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cryptophilus (Erotylidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ctenicera (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cryptarcha (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cryptolestes (Laemophloeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cryptophagus (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cryptopleurum (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cryptorhynchus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Crypturgus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ctenicera (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cteniopus (Alleculidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ctesias (Dermerstidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Curculio (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Curimopsis (Byrrhidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cyanapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cyanostolus (Monotomidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cybister (Dytiscidae Orientalische Region)
    Cybister (Dytiscidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Cybocephalus (Cybocephalidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cychramus (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cychrus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cyclodinus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cyclommatus (Lucanidae, Australian  Region)
    Cyclommatus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
    Cylidrus (Cleridael, Ethiopian Region)
    Cylindera (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Cylindera (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Cylindera (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cylindronotus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cymbiodyta (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cymindis (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cypha (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cyphaea (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cyphogastra (Buprestidae, Australian Region)
    Cypholoba (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Cyphon (Scirtidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cyprolais (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Cyptochirus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Cyriocrates (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Cyriodera (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Cyrtogrammus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Cyrtonota (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
    Cytilus (Byrrhidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dacne (Erotylidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dacrila (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dactylosternum (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
    Dactylosternum (Hydrophilidae, Palearctic Region)
    Dactylozodes (Buprestidae, Neotropical Region)
    Dadobia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dailognatha (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dalopius (Elateridae Palaearctic Region)
    Dalotia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Danacaea (Dasytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dascillus (Dascillidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dastarcus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Dasycerus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dasygnypeta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dasytes (Dasytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Datonychus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Declivitata (Coccinellidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Deilus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Deinopsis (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Deleaster (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Deliphrum (Staphylinidae,  Palaearctic Region)
    Demetrias (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dendarus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dendrocellus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Dendroctonus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dendrophagus (Silvanidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dendrophilus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dendroxena (Silphidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Denops (Cleridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Denticollis (Elateridae. Palaearctic Region)
    Deporaus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dermestes (Dermestidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Dermestes (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Derocrepis (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Derolus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Deronectes (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Derosphaerus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Desmidophorus (Curculionidae, Australian Region)
    Deubelia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dexiogyia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Diabroctis (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Diabrotica (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Diachromus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Diaconthous (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dialytes (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
    Dianous (Staphylinidae, Oriental Region)
    Dianous (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Diaperis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Diastellopalpus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Diastictus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Diastocera (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Dibolia (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dicaelindus Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Dicercomorpha (Buprestidae, Oriental Region)
    Dicercomorpha (Buprestidae, Australian  Region)
    Dichaetochilus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Dicheirotrichus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dichostates (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Dichotymus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Dicladispa (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Dicladispa (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dicronocephalus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Dicronychus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dictyoptera (Lycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dicladispa (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dictamnia (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Didactylia (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Didrepanephorus (Scarabaeidae, Orinetal Rgeion)
    Dieckmaniellus (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dienerella (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Digenethle (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
    Diglotta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dilacra (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dilochrosis (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
    Dilortomaeus, (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Dinaraea (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dinarda (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dineutus (Gyrinidae, Oriental Region)
    Dinoderus (Bostrichidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dinoptera (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dinothenarus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Diplapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Diplocoelus (Biphyllidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Diplognatha (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Diplopleurus (Staphylinidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Diplotoma (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Dischista (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Discopeltis (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Dissoleucas (Anthribidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ditomus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ditylus (Oedemeridae, Palaerctic Region)
    Divales (Melyridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dixus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dochmonota (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dolichepilysta (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Dolichepilysta (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Dolichoctis (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Dolichosoma (Dasytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dolichus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Domene (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Donacia (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dorcadion (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dorcatypus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dorcus (Lucanidae, Australische Region)
    Dorcus (Lucanidae, Orientalische Region)
    Dorcus (Lucanidae, Paläarktische Region)
    Dorynota (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
    Doryscelis (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Dorysthenes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Dorytomus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Drepanocerus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Drilus (Drilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dromius (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dropephylla (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Drupenatus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Drusilla  (Staphylinidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Drusilla (Staphylinidae Palaearctic Region)
    Dryocoetes (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dryophilus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dryophthorus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dryops (Dryopidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Drypta (Carabidae, Orientalische Region)
    Drypta (Carabidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Dubianella (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Dymasius (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Dymusia (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Dynastes (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Dyschiriodes (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dyschirius (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dyspilophora (Scarabaeidae,, Ethiopian Region)
    Dytiscus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ebaeus (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Egadroma (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Elaidus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Elaphropus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Elaphropus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Elaphrus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Elater (Elateridea, Palaearctic Region)
    Eledona (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ellescus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Elmis (Elmidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Elodes (Scirtidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Embrikstrandia (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Enalodroma (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Enantolia (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Enarsus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Encephalus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Endeitoma (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Endeitoma (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
    Endestes (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
    Endomia (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Endomychus (Endomychidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Endophloeus (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Enedreutes (Anthribidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Enema (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Engonius (Endomychidae, Oriental Region)
    Enicmus (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ennearthron (Ciidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Enochrus (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Enochrus (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
    Enoplotrupes (Geotrupidae, Oriental Region)
    Eodrepanus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Eoporis (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Epaphius (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Epepeotes (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Epepeotes (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Ephistemus (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Epidelus (Buprestidae, Oriental region)
    Epierus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Epiphanis (Eucnemidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Epitrix (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Epuraea (Nitidulidae, Oriental Region)
    Epuraea (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eretes (Dytiscidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Eretes (Dytiscidae, Australian Region)
    Ergates (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Erichsonius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eriotica (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Ernobius (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ernoporicus (Scolytidae,Palaearctic Region)
    Ernoporus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Erodius (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Erotides (Lycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Erytus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Esolus (Elmidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Esymus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ethelcus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ethelema (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
    Euaesthetus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Euboeus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eubria (Psephenidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eubrychius (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Euchilia (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Euchitonia (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Euchloropus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Euchroma (Buprestidae, Neotropical Region)
    Eucinetus (Eucinetidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eucnemis (Eucnemidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Euconnus (Scydmaenidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eucorynus (Anthribidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eucranirum (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Eucyrtus (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
    Eudicella (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Eudolus Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eugenysa (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
    Euglenes (Aderidae, Palaearctic Region
    Euheptaulacus (Scarabaeidae, Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eulagius (Mycetophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eulasia (Glaphyridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eumacronota (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Eumetopus (Epimetopidae, Oriental Region)
    Eumolpus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eumorphus (Endomychidae, Oriental Region)
    Eumolpus (Chrysomelidae, Neotropische Region)
    Euoniticellus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Euonthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Euophryum (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Euorodalus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eupholus (Curculionidae, Australian Region)
    Euplectus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eupleurus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eupoecila (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
    Euryalea (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eurodotina (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eurymorpha (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Eurynebria (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Euryomia (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Euryphagus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Euryporus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Euryptilium (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Euryusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Euselates (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Eusphalerum (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Euthiconus (Scydmaenidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eutrichapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eutrichopus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Euthia (Scydmaenidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Evodinus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Examnes (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Exapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Exocentrus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Exocentrus (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Exocentrus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Exochomus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Exomias (Curculionidae,  Palaearctic Region)
    Exosoma (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Fagniezia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Falagria (Staphylinidae, Orientalische Region)
    Falagrioma (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Falsepilysta (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Falsoropica (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Fleutiauxellus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Formicomus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Fortagonum (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Furcipus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gabrius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gabronthus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Galerita (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Galeritiola (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Galeruca (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Galerucella (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Gametis (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Garreta (Scarabaeidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Garreta (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Gastrallus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gastrophysa (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gauresthes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Gauropterus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gaurotes (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Geodromicus (Staphylinidae,  Palaearctic Region)
    Georissus (Georissidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Geostiba (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Geotrupes (Geotrupidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gerania (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Gibber (Anthribidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gibbium (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gilletianus, (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Gilletianus, (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Glenea (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
   

Glenea (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)

    Glenea (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Glischrochilus (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Globicornis (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Glocianus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Glycyphana (Scarabaeidae, Australische Region)
    Glycyphana (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Gnaphaloryx (Lucanidae, Australian Region)
    Gnatocerus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gnathoncus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Gnoma (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)

    Gnophota (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gnorimus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gnypeta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Golofa (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Gonioctena (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gonocephalum (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Gonocephalum (Tenebrionidae, Australian Region)
    Gonocephalum (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
    Gonocephalum (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gonodera (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gonopus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Gracilia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Grammoptera (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Graphoderus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Graptodytes (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gronops (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Grynobius (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Grypus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gymnetis (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Gymnetron (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gymnophana (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Gymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Gymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Gymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Gymnusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gyrinus (Gyrinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gyrohypnus (Staphylinidae, Palaeartcic Region)
    Gyrophaena (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Habrocerus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region
    Habrodera (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Habroscelimorpha (Carabidae, Nearctic Region)
    Hadrobregmus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hadroplontus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Halacritus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Haliplus (Haliplidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hallomenus (Tetratomidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Halobrecta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Halyzia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hapalaraea (Staphylinidae, Palaeartcic Region)
    Haploglossa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Haplotarsus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Harmonia (Coccinelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Harpalus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Harpalus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hayashiclytus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hecphora (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hedobia (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hegeter (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Helianthemapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Helictopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Heliocopris (Scarabaeidae Äthiopische Region)
    Heliocopris (Scarabaeidea Orientalische Region)
    Helochares (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Helophorus (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Helops (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Helymaeus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hemicoelus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hemicrepidius (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hemitrichapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Henosepilachna (Coccinellidae, Ethiopian  Region)
    Henosepilachna (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Henoticus (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Heptaulacus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hermaeophaga (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hetaerius (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Heterhelus (Kateretidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Heterhydrus (Dytiscidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Heterobostrychus (Bostrichidae, Oriental Region)
    Heterocnemis (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Heterocerus (Heteroceridae, Oriental Region)
    Heterocerus (Heteroceridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Heterogomphus (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Heteronitis (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Heterorrhina (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Heterota (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Heterotemna (Silphidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Heterothops (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hexarthrius (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
    Himatismus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hipparidium (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Hippodamia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hippuriphila (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hipulus (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hispa (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hister (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Hister (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Holcoderus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Holobus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hologymnetis (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Hololepta (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Hololepta (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Holoparamecus (Endomychidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Holorusius (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Holotrichapion (Apionidae,Palaearctic Region)
    Holoxantha (Oedemeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Homalopsis (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Homalota (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Homodela (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Homoeusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hoplia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hoplobrachium (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
    Hoplocerambyx  (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
   

Hoplocerambyx  (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)

    Hoplonyx (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hoplopyga (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Hospes (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hyalonthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hyberis (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
    Hybosorus (Hybosoridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hybunca (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hycleus (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hydaticus (Dytiscidae, Äthiopische Region)
    Hydaticus (Dytiscidae, Australische Region)
    Hydaticus (Dytiscidae, Orientalische Region)
    Hydnobius (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Orientalische Region)
    Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Hydrobiomorpha (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
    Hydrobius (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hydrocanthus (Noteridae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hydrocassis (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hydrochara (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hydrochus (Hydrochidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hydrocyphon (Scirtidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hydroglyphus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hydrophilus (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hydroporus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hydrosmecta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hydrothassa (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hydrovatus (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
    Hydrovatus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hygrobia (Hygrobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hygrogeus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hygronoma (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hygropora (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hygrotus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hylastes (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hylastinus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hylecoetus (Lymexylidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hylesinus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hylis (Eucnemidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hylobius (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hylotrupes (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hylurgops (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hylurgus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hypargyra (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hypatium (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hypebaeus (Melyridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hypera (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hyperaspis (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hyperops (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
    Hyphydrus (Dytiscidae, Etiopian Region)
    Hyphydrus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hypoeschrus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hypnogyra (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hypnoidus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hypocaccus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hypocassida (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hypocoprus (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hypopycna (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hypothenemus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ichthyodes (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Ichthyodes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Idiomelas (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Ilybius (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ilyobates (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Imantocera (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Involvulus (Rhynchitidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ionthodes (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Iphthiminus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ipothalia (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Ips (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ischioplites (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Ischiopsopha (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
    Ischnodes (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ischnoglossa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ischnomera (Oedemeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ischnopoda (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ischnopterapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ischnosoma (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Isochnus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Isomira (Tenebrionidae. Palaearctic Region)
    Isorhipis (Eucnemidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ithystenus (Brentidae, Australian Region)
    Ixapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ixodina (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Ixorida (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
    Ixorida (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Jekelius (Geotrupidae, Palaeacrtic Region)
    Jonthodina (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Judolia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Julodis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Kalcapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Kateretes (Kateretidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Kheper (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Kibunea (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Kisanthobia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Kissister (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Kissophagus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Korynetes (Cleridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Kurtops (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Labarrus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Labarrus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Labidomera (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Labidostomis (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Laccobius (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lacconectes (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
    Laccophilus (Dytiscidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Laccophilus (Dytiscidae, Orientalische Region)
    Laccophilus (Dytiscidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Laccoptera (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Laccornis (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lachnopterus (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Lachnopterus (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Lacon (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Laemophloeus (Laemophloeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Laemostenus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lagorina (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lagria (Lagriidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lamia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lamprima (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
    Lamprinodes (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lamprodila (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lamprohiza (Lampyridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lampyris (Lampyridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Langelandia (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Laosaphrodisium (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Laparocerus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Laricobius (Derodontidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lasconotus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Lasconotus (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
    Lascotonus (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
    Lasiocera (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Lasioderma (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lasiopezus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Lasiorhynchites (Rhynchitidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lastrema (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Latheticus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lathrobium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Latridius (Latridiidae, Palaearactic Region)
    Lebia (Carabidae, Ethiopian  Region)
    Lebia (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Lebia (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lebistina (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Lefevrea (Chrysomelidae,Ethiopian Region)
    Leichenum (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Leiodes (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Leiopus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Leiosoma (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Leistus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Lema (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Lema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lepidiota (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Leptacinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Leptaleus (Anthicidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Leptepania (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Leptinopterus (Lucanidae, Neotropical Region)
    Leptinotarsa (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Leptinus (Leptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Leptobium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Leptognatha (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Leptophloeus (Laemophloeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Leptosiella (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Leptura (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lepturobosca (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Leptusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lepyrus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lesteva (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lethrus (Geotrupidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Liatongus (Scarabaeidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Liatongus (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Licinus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lilioceris (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Limarus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Limnebius (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Limnichus (Byrrhidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Limnius (Elmidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Limnobaris, (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Limnoxenus (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Limodromus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Limoniscus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Liocola (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Liocyrtusa (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Liodopria (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Liogluta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Lionychus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Liophloeus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Liopterus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Liothorax (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Liparus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lissodema (Salpingidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lissotes (Lucanidae, Australian Region)
    Litargus (Mycetophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Litomeces (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Lithostygnus (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lixus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lobrathium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lochmaea (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lomaptera (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
    Lomechusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lomechusoides (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Longitarsus (chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lophocateres (Trogossitidae, Palearctic Region)
    Lophyra (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Lophyra (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lordithon (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lorditomaeus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Loricera (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Loxoncus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Lucanus (Lucanidae, Orientalische Region)
    Lucanus (Lucanidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lunaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Luperomorpha (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Luperus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lycoperdina (Endomychidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lyctus (Bostrichidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lycus (Lycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Lydus (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lymantor (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lymexylon (Lymexylidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lyprocorrhe (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lythraria (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lytta (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Macratria (Anthicidae, Oriental Region)
    Macrocoma (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Macrodontia (Cerambycidae, Neotropical Region)
    Macronychus (Elmidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Macroplea (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Macroretrus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Macrotoma (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Magdalis (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Malachius (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Maladera (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Malayanochroma (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Mallosia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Malthinus (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Malthodes (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Malvapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mamakius (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Manda (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mannerheimia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mantura (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Margarinotus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Masoreus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mausoleopsis (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Mecedanum (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Mecinus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mecosaspis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Mecynodes (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mecynorrhinella (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Medon (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Medythia (Chrysomelidae, Oriental Region)
    Megacephala (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Megalinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Megalorhina (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Megapenthes (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Megaphonia (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
    Megarthrus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Megasternum (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Megasoma (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Megatelus  (Scarabaeidae, Palaerctic Region)
    Megatelus  (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Megatoma (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Megopis (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Megarthrus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Melanapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Melanchrous (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Melandrya (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Melanimon (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Melanobaris (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Melanophila (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Melanophthalma (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Melanotus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Melasis (Eucnemidae, Palaearctic Region )
    Meliboeus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Meligethes (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Melinopterus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Melitonoma (Chrysomelidae,  Palaearctic Region)
    Meloe (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Melolontha (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mendidaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethioipan Region)
    Mendidaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mendidius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Meneristes (Tenebrionidae, Australian Region)
    Meotica (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mesocoelopus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mesomorphus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Mesomorphus (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
    Mesomorphus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mesontoplatys (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Mesontoplatys (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mesoplatys (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mesosa (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mesostena (Tenebrionidae, Palaeacrtic Region)
    Metacatharsius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Metaclisa (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Metallichroma (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Metoecus (Ripiphoridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Metopsia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mezium (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Miarus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Micralymma (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Micrambe (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Micrelus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Micridium (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Microcara (Scirtidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Microdera (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Microhoria (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Microlestes (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Micropeplus (Micropeplidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Microplontus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Microprius (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Microptilium (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Microrhagus (Eucnemidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Microscydmus (Scydmaenidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Microsicus (Colydiidae, Zopheridae, Nearctic Region)
    Microsporus (Microsporidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Migneauxia (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Milichus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Mimela (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Mimoplocia (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Mimosybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Mimosybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Minota (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Minuthodes (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Mionochroma (Cerambcidae, Neotriopical Region)
    Mirosternomorphus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Miscelus (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Miscodera (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mitoplinthus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mniophila (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mniusa (Staphylinidae, Palaeacrtic Region)
    Mogulones (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Molorchus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Monochamus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Monochamus (Cerambycidae, Palaeractic Region)
    Monolepta (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Mononychus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Monotoma (Monotomidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mordella (Mordellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mordellistena (Mordellidae, Palaeactic Region)
    Mordellochroa (Mordellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Morimus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Morica (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Morychus (Byrrhidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mulciber (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Murmidius (Cerylonidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Myargus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Mycetaea (Endomychidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mycetina (Endomychidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mycetochara (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mycetophagus (Mycetophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mycetoporus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mychocerus (Cerylonidae, Australian Region)
    Mycteristes (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Mycterophallus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Mycterus (Mycteridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mylabris (Meloidae, Orientalische Region)
    Mylabris (Meloidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Myllaena (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Myriochila (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Myrmechixenus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Myrmechusina (Staphylinidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Myrmecocephalus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Myrmecopora (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Myrmetes (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Myrmoecia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Myrrha (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Myzia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nacerdes (Oedemeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nalanda (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nalassus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Namunaria (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
    Nanophyes (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nargus (Cholevidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nasaltus (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Nathrius (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nausibius (Silvanidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Neagolius (Scarabaeidae, Aphodiidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Nebria (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Nebrioporus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Necrobia (Cleridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Necrodes (Silphidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Necrophilus (Agyrtidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Necrophorus (Silphidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nedyus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Negastrius (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nehemitropia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nemadus (Cholevidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nemosoma (Trogossitidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Neobisnius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Neocalaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Neocerambyx (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Neocollyris (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Neocollyris (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Neocolobopterus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Neocrepidodera (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Neogalerucella (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Neohydrocoptus (Noteridae, Oriental Region)
    Neojulodis (Buprestidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Neophytobius (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Neorrhina (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
    Neoserica (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Neosiopelus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Neosmectonia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Neotrichus (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Nephanes (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nephodinus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nephus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Neptosternus (Dytiscidae, Australian Region)
    Neptosternus (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
    Nesotes (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Neuraphes (Scydmaenidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nialaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Nialus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nigidius (Lucanidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Nimbus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Niphopelta (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Niptus (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nitidula (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nobius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nolicus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Normandia (Elmidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Noserius (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Nosodomodes (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nossidium (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Notagonum (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Notaris (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Noterus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Notiophilus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Notocaulus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Notocorax (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
    Notolaemus (Laemophloeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Notothecta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Notoxus (Anthicidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Notoxus (Anthicidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Nudobius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nupserha (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Nyctimenius (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Oberea (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Obrium (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ocalea (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region
    Ochina (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ochrosis (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
    Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ochthephilum (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ochthephilus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Octotemnus (Ciidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ocypus (Staphylinidae, Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ocys (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ocyusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Odacantha (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Odeles (Scirtidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Odocnemis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Odoiporus (Curculionidae, Oriental Region)
    Odonteus (Geotrupidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Odontolabis (Lucanidae, Australische Region)
    Odontolabis (Lucanidae, Orientalische Region)
    Oeceoptoma (Silphidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oedecnema (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oedemera (Oedemeridae, Oedemeridae, Palaearctic Region))
    Oedostethus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oelenecamptus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Oenopia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ogmoderes (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oidosoma (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Olibrus (Phalacridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oligella (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oligota (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Olisthopus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Olophrum (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Omalium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Omaloplia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Omaspides (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
    Omoglymmius (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Omoglymmius (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Omonadus (Anthicidae. Ethiopian Region)
    Omonadus (Anthicidae. Oriental Region)
    Omonadus (Anthicidae. Palaearctic Region)
    Omophlus (Tenebrionidae, Allleculidae Palaearctic Region)
    Omophron (Carabidae, Orientalische Region)
    Omophron (Carabidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Omorgus (Trogidae, Australian Region)
    Omosita (Nitidulidae, Pqalaearctic Region)
    Omphalapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oniticellus (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Oniticellus (Scarabaeidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Onitis (Scarabaeidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Onitis (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Ontochariesthes (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Ontholestes (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
    Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Onthophilus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Onymacris (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)

    Oodes (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Oodes (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oodescelis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ooidius (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Oomorphus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ootheca (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ootypus (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Opatroides (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Opatropis (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Opatropis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Opatrum (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ophionea (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Ophonus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Opilo (Cleridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oplostomus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Orcesis (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Orchesia (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Orchestes (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ordobrevia (Elmidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Orectochilus (Gyrinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oreina (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oreodytes (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Orphinus (Dermestidae, Oriental Region)
    Orobitis (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Orochares (Staphyllinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oromus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Orsodacne (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Orthocerus (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Orthoperus (Corylophidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Orthotomicus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oryctes (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Osmoderma (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Osphya (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ostedes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Ostoma (Trogossitidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Otiorhynchus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Othius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Otophorus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oulema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oulimnius (Elmidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ousipalia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oxylaemus (Colydiidae, Bothridiidae)
    Oxymirus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oxynopterus (Elateridae, Oriental Region)
    Oxyomus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oxypoda (Staphylinidae,  Palaearctic Region)
    Oxyporus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oxypselaphus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oxysternon (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
    Oxystoma (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oxytelus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oxythyrea (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pachnephorus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pachnoda (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Pachybrachis (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pachychila (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pachydema (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pachylister (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Pachylomera (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Pachyrhinus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pachyrrhynchus (Curculionidae, Oriental Region)
   

Pachyscelis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Pachysternum (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
   

Pachyta (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Pachyteria (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Pachytodes (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pachytychius (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Paederidus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Paederus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Paleira (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Palmar (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Palorus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)