Home Family Overview Families Genera Species


New pictures 2017/18

January February March April/May Juni/July

August/September

October/November
             
Cerambycidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Scarabaeidae (Pal. Reg.) Melandryidae  (Pal. Reg.) Aderiae  (Pal. Reg.) Carabidae  (Ethiop. Reg.) Buprestidae  (Pal. Reg.) Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.)
Chromalizus basalis basalis Mendidaphodius linearis Anisoxia fuscula Aderus populneus Abacetus azurescens Anthaxia hungarica Anthobium unicolor
Crossotus argenteus Euheptaulacus atlantis Orchesia undulata Tenebrionidae (Pal. Reg.) Abacetus crenulatus Carabidae (Orient Reg.) Bolitobius cingulatus
Monochamus x-fulvum Euheptaulacus sus Osphya bipunctata Blaps mucronata Anthracus angusticollis Calochroa flavomaculata Bryophacis crassicornis
Prosopocera unicolor Hydraenidae (Pal. Reg.) Phloiotrya vaudoueri Gnatocerus cornutus Aulacoryssus pulchellus Cerambycidae  (Pal. Reg.) Calodera aethiops
Rhopalizus nitens Ochthebius metallescens Zilora ferruginea Latheticus oryzae Colliuris fasciata Mallosia caucasica Carpelimus pusillus
Tragocephala mniszechi Melandryidae  (Pal. Reg.) Xylita laevigata Melanimon tibialis Colliuris pustulata Cleridae  (Pal. Reg.) Cilea silphoides
Scarabaeidae (Pal. Reg.) Hipulus quercinus Endomychidae (Pal. Reg.) Palorus subdepressus Drypta ruficollis Korynetes ruficornis Coryphium angusticolle
Agoliinus piceus Endomychidae (Pal. Reg.) Abdera biflexuosa Phaleria cadaverina Lebia melanura Scolytidae  (Pal. Reg.) Crataraea suturalis
Agoliinus satyrus Holoparamecus caularum Symbiotes latus Scaphidema metallicum Pogonus gilvipes Phthorophloeus spinulosus Dasygnypeta velata
Bodilus longispina Lycoperdina bovistae Coccinellidae (Pal. Reg.) Melyridae (Pal. Reg.) Xenodochus micans Scarabaeidae (Pal. Reg.) Deinopsis erosa
Nialus varians Coccinellidae (Pal. Reg.) Vibidia duodecimguttata Cerapheles terminatus Anthicidae (Orient Reg.) Protaetia karelini Deliphrum tectum
Planolinus vittatus mundus Cryptolaemus montrouzieri Latridiidae (Pal. Reg.) Clanoptilus marginellus Anthelephila judex Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Eusphalerum minutum Female
Hydraenidae (Pal. Reg.) Myrrha octodecimguttata Thes bergrothi Cordylepherus viridis Cryptophagidae (Pal. Reg.) Anotylus rugosus Gabrius splendidulus
Ochthebius caucasicus Rodolia cardinalis Mycetophagidae (Pal. Reg.) Dasytes aeratus Atomaria morio Astenus pulchellus Gymnusa brevicollis
Ochthebius joosti Stethorus punctillum Triphyllus bicolor Hypebaeus flavipes Chrysomelidae  (Ethiop. Reg.) Cafius xantholoma Geodromicus nigrita
Ochthebius punctatus Latridiidae (Pal. Reg.) Scraptiidae (Pal. Reg.) Sphindidae (Pal. Reg.) Cassida liquefacta Dianous coerulescens Habrocerus capillaricornis
Ochthebius ragusae Adistemia watsoni Anaspis maculata Aspidiphorus orbiculatus Podagrica decolorata Euaesthetus bipunctatus Hapalaraea pygmaea
Ochthebius difficilis Lithostygnus serripennis Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Sphindus dubius Elateridae (Orient Reg.) Lathrobium fovulum Heterothops praevius
Ochthebius ciffidilis Melanophthalma suturalis Megalinus glabratus Oedemeridae (Pal. Reg.) Anathesis laconoides Lathrobium fulvipenne Ilyobates subopacus
Latridiidae (Pal. Reg.) Migneauxia lederi Xantholinus elegans Ischnomera cyanea Cerambycidae (Orient Reg.) Lathrobium geminum Ischnosoma splendidum
Latridius porcatus Ciidae (Pal. Reg.) Xantholinus laevigatus Cleridae (Pal. Reg.) Derolus blaisei Lathrobium pallidipenne Lamprinodes saginatus
Colydiidae (Pal. Reg.) Ropalodontus perforatus Xantholinus linearis Korynetes caeruleus Dytiscidae (Austr. Reg.) Lobrathium multipunctum Lesteva longoelytrata
Cicones variegatus Pseudotriphyllus suturalis Xantholinus longiventris Necrobia violacea Eretes griseus Bledius furcatus Lordithon lunulatus
Pycnomerus fuliginosus Anthicidae (Pal. Reg.) Tetratomidae (Pal. Reg.) Tilloidea unifasiciata Dytiscidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Creophilus maxillosus Megarthrus denticollis
Mycetophagidae (Pal. Reg.) Stricticollis rufithorax Tetratoma fungorum Tillus elongatus Eretes sticticus Erichsonius cinerascens Meotica filiformis
Eulagius filicornis Stricticollis tobias Cryptophagidae (Pal. Reg.) Cryptophagidae (Pal. Reg.) Tetratomidae (Pal. Reg.) Acidota cruentata Mniusa incrassata
Bothrideridae (Pal. Reg.) Meloidae (Pal. Reg.) Hypocoprus latridioides Antherophagus similis Hallomenus binotatus Acrolocha sulcula Mycetoporus lepidus
Anommatus duodecimstriatus Sitaris muralis Cybocephalidae (Pal. Reg.) Caenoscelis subdeplanata Hydrophilidae (Orient Reg.) Acrulia inflata Neobisnius prolixus
Oxylaemus variolosus Silvanidae  (Pal. Reg.) Cybocephalus fodori Henoticus serratus Hydrobiomorpha spinicollis Anthophagus caraboides Ocalea rivularis
Cryptophagidae (Pal. Reg.) Dendrophagus crenatus Tenebrionidae (Pal. Reg.) Biphyllidae (Pal. Reg.) Scarabaeidae (Orient Reg.) Dropephylla ioptera Ochthephilus aureus
Micrambe ulicis Nausibius clavicornis Helops coeruleus Biphyllus lunatus Copris punctulatus Hydraenidae (Pal. Reg.) Ocypus olens
Silvanidae  (Pal. Reg.) Corylophidae (Pal. Reg.) Isomira murina Diplocoelus fagi Liatongus femoratus Ochthebius decianus Olophrum piceum
Cryptamorpha desjardinsii Arthrolips obscura Mycetochara humeralis Laemophloeidae (Pal. Reg.) Oniticellus cinctus Ochthebius erzerumi Omalium rivulare
Laemophloeidae (Pal. Reg.) Languriidae (Pal. Reg.) Nalassus laevioctostriatus Leptophloeus clematidis Onitis subopacus Ochthebius kurdistanicus Ontholestes tessellatus
Laemophloeus monilis Cryptophilus integer Tribolium castaneum Erotylidae  (Pal. Reg.) Onthophagus brutus Ochthebius metarius Orochares angustatus
Notolaemus unifasciatus Tenebrionidae (Pal. Reg.) Xanthomus pallidus Triplax aenea Onthophagus dapcauensis Ochthebius metellus Oxypoda elongatula
  Myrmechixenus vaporariorum Melyridae (Pal. Reg.) Coccinellidae (Pal. Reg.) Onthophagus dorsofasciatus Ochthebius scitulus Oxyporus rufus
  Pentaphyllus testaceus Sphinginus lobatus Clitostethus arcuatus Onthophagus laceratus Ochthebius serpentinus Oxytelus laqueatus
    Aderidae (Pal. Reg.) Hyperaspis pseudopustulata Parascatonomus tricornis Chrysomelidae (Pal. Reg.) Paederus riparius
    Euglenes oculatus Nephus redtenbacheri Salpingidae (Pal. Reg.) Phyllotreta nigripes Parabolitobius inclinans
    Vanonus brevicornis Rhyzobius litura Lissodema denticolle Scydmaenidae  (Pal. Reg.) Phacophallus parumpunctctus
    Dermestidae (Pal. Reg.) Nitidulidae  (Pal. Reg.) Tenebrionidae (Pal. Reg.) Euconnus oblongus Phloeocharis subtilissima
    Thylodrias contractus Amphotis marginata Omophlus pubescens Scarabaeidae (Neotr. Reg.)  
      Nitidula bipunctata Platydema violaceum Coprophanaeus milon  
      Thalycra fervida Cucujidae (Pal. Reg.)    
      Salpingidae  (Pal. Reg.) Pediacus dermestoides    
      Rabocerus gabrieli Corylophidae (Pal. Reg.)    
      Vincenzellus ruficollis Rypobius praetermissus