Home Family Overview Families Genera Species


New pictures 2020/21

October November December January February March April
             
Scolytidae (Pal.Reg.) Buprestidae (Pal.Reg.) Buprestidae (Pal.Reg.) Buprestidae (Pal.Reg.) Buprestidae (Pal.Reg.) Haliplidae (Pal.Reg.) Dytiscidae (Pal. Reg)
Scolytus rugulosus Chrysobothris affinis Acmaeodera flavolineata cypricola Buprestis dalmatina Buprestis novemmaculata Haliplus confinis Hydroglyphus pusillus
Scolytus pygmaeus Chrysobothris solieri Acmaeodera adspersula Chrysomelidae (Pal.Reg.) Chalcophora mariana Haliplus fulvus Hyphydrus ovatus
Buprestidae (Pal.Reg.) Coraebus rubi Acmaeodera affinis Lilioceris lilii Chalcophora massiliensis Haliplus immaculatus Hyphydrus aubéi
Anthaxia cichorii Meliboeus episcopalis Acmaeodera crinita Lilioceris merdigera Chalcophora detrita Haliplus flavicollis Yola bicarinata
Anthaxia helvetica Meliboeus oliveri Acmaeodera flavolineata Oulema gallaeciana Perotis chlorana Haliplus fluviatilis Bidessus unistriatus
Anthaxia kervillei Meliboeus violaceus Acmaeodera bipunctata Oulema duftschmidi Coraebus fasciatus Haliplus heydeni Herophydrus musicus
Anthaxia mundula Agrilus angustulus Acmaeodera clyindrica Oulema erichsonii Dicerca berolinensis Haliplus wehnckei Hydrovatus cuspidatus
Anthaxia godeti Agrilus aurichalceus Acmaeodera quadrifasciata Oulema melanopus Agrilus purpuratus Haliplus laminatus Hygrotus marklini
Anthaxia passerinii Agrilus biguttatus Capnodis excisa Crioceris paracenthesis Lamprodila rutilans Peltodytes caesus Hygrotus enneagrammus
Anthaxia millefolii Agrilus convexicollis Capnodis tenebrionis Crioceris duodecimpunctata Chrysobothris chrysostigma Peltodytes rotundatus Hygrotus confluens
Anthaxia quadripunctata Agrilus laticornis Capnodis tenebricosa Crioceris macilenta Chrysobothris igniventris Buprestidae (Pal.Reg.) Hygrotus parallelogrammus
Anthaxia lucens Agrilus olivicolor Capnodis miliaris Donacia crassipes Coraebus elatus Agrilus viridicoerulans rubi Suphrodytes figuratus
Anthaxia fulgurans Agrilus graminis Capnodis cariosa Donacia dentata Lamprodila festiva Agrilus cyanescens  
Anthaxia nigritula Agrilus derasofasciatus Psiloptera mimosae Donacia obscura Dicerca herbstii Agrilus roscidus  
Anthaxia podolica Agrilus integerrimus Chalcophorella stigmatica Donacia simplex Meliboeus parvulus Agrilus marozzinii  
Anthaxia thalassophila Agrilus sulcicollis Chalcophora mariana Donacia clavipes Meliboeus makrisi Habroloma subbicorne Buprestidae (Pal.Reg.)
Anthaxia umbellatarum Agrilus viridis Julodis variolaris bucharica Donacia aquatica Meliboeus amethystinus Habroloma triangulare Anthaxia thessalica
Anthaxia croesus Aphanisticus elongatus Julodis variolaris freygessneri Donacia impressa Lamprodila gloriosa Agrilus margotanae Anthaxia muehlei
Anthaxia morio Nalanda fulgidicollis Julodis variolaris Donacia malinowskyi Phaenops formaneki bohemicus Agrilus sericans Anthaxia frankenbergeri
Anthaxia funerula Trachys coruscus Julodis andreae andreae Donacia cinerea Phaenops knoteki Julodella globithorax  
Anthaxia israelita Trachys minutus Julodis ehrenbergi Donacia versicolorea Anthaxia candens Trachys yanoi  
Anthaxia olivieri Buprestis rustica Julodis euphratica Plateumaris braccata Coccinellidae (Austral.Reg.) Trachys robustus  
Anthaxia dimidiata Buprestis haemorrhoidalis Julodis manipularis Plateumaris consimilis Australoneda bielawskii Trachys auricollis  
Anthaxia praeclara Buprestis octoguttata Julodis marmottani Plateumaris rustica Coccinellidae (Pal.Reg.) Trachy problematica  
Anthaxia vittula Melanophila acuminata Perotis unicolor Plateumaris sericea Scymnus haemorrhoidalis Ptosima undecimmaculata  
Anthaxia obesa Melanophila cuspidata Perotis lugubris Zeugophora frontalis Scymnus auritus Ptosima chinensis  
Anthaxia olympica Dicerca alni Perotis xerxes Haliplidae (Pal.Reg.) Scymnus pallipediformis apetzoides Agrilus hastulifer Tenebrionidae (Pal. Reg.)
Anthaxia muliebris Phaenops cyanea Chrysomelidae (Pal.Reg.) Brychius elevatus Scymnus limbatus Agrilus pratensis Accanthopus reitteri
Buprestidae (Ethiop.Reg.) Acmaeoderella_coarctatus Chrysochares asiatica Haliplus ruficollis Scymnus abietis Agrilus lineola  
Anthaxia binotata Acmaeoderella flavofasciata Zeugophora flavicollis Coccinellidae (Pal.Reg.) Scymnus rubromaculatus Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.)  
Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Trachypteris picta Cerambycidae (Pal.Reg.) Exochomus nigromaculatus Scymnus ferrugatus Leptusa gaisbergeri  
Thamiaraea cinnamomea Cerambycidae (Pal.Reg.) Cerambyx cerdo Rhyzobius chrysomeloides Scymnus quadrimaculatus Oxypoda procerula  
  Deilus fugax Buprestidae (Austral. Reg.) Harmonia quadripunctata Scymnus interruptus Carabidae (Pal. Reg.)  
  Brachypteroma ottomanus Castiarina undulata Hippodamia notata Scymnus marginalis Elaphropus parvulus  
  Cerambyx heinzianus Cyphogastra farinosa Coccidula scutellata Scymnus subvillosus Ptiliidae (Pal. Reg.)  
  Cerambyx scopolii Chrysodema smaragdula Oenopia lyncea agnata Scymnus frontalis Ptenidium punctatum  
  Cerambyx miles Buprestidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Oenopia conglobata Scymnus nigrinus Scrabaeidae (Ethiop. Reg.)  
  Callimellum femoratum Acmaeodera excellens Calvia decemguttata Scymnus suturalis Eodrepanus paralellus  
  Stenopterus flavicornis Sternocera interrupta Chilocorus bipustulatus Cerambycidae (Pal.Reg.) Cerambycidae (Pal.Reg.)  
  Tetropium gabrieli Sternocera castanea castanea Coccinella hieroglyphica Calamobius filum Theophilea subcylindricollis  
  Scintillatrix dives Sternocera castanea boucardii Coccinella undecimpunctata Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Pogonocherus hispidulus  
  Scintillatrix mirifica Neojulodis rufolimbata Coccinella algerica Carphacis striatus Tetrops starkii  
  Tetropium castaneum Acmaeodera viridaenea Adalia conglomerata Staphylinidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Xylotrechus rusticus  
  Phoracantha semipunctata Acmaeodera brooksi Adalia decempunctata Cordalia tsavoana Molorchus kiesenwetteri  
  Cerambyx carinatus Anthaxia protractula Hippodamia alpina   Dorcadion lineatocolle  
  Gracilia minuta Psiloptera foveicollis Scymnus bivulnerus   Dorcadion carinatum involvens  
  Penichroa fasciata Buprestidae (Orient. Reg.) Scymnus impexus   Dorcadion intermedium intermedium  
  Morimus funereus Belionota sagittaria Scymnus apetzi   Dorcadion regulare sapkaianum  
  Arhopalus ferus Dicercomorpha multiguttata Coccinella magnifica      
  Arhopalus rusticus Temognatha maculiventris Coccinella quinquepunctata      
  Stenopterus ater Buprestidae (Neotrop. Reg.) Endomychidae (Pal.Reg)      
  Stenopterus rufus Psiloptera roseocarinata Mycetina cruciata      
  Chrysomelidae (Pal.Reg.) Pelecopselaphus depressus        
  Crepidodera aurata Euchroma gigantea        
    Dactylozodes monterioi